JACKET BASKETBALL

AMS 2018 SCHEDULE

(Click to Download Schedule as PDF)

November 1  |  Bogue Chitto  |  5pm • Starkville (Boys/Girls)

November 3  |  Adidas Middle School Showcase  |  5pm • St Andrews High School (Boys only)

November 5  |  OPEN

November 8  |  Bogue Chitto  | 5pm • Bogue Chitto (Boys/Girls)

November 10  |  AMS Shootout  | 5pm • Starkville (Boys only)

November 12  |  Aberdeen  |  5pm • Starkville (Boys/Girls)

November 15  |  Tupelo  |  5pm • Tupelo (Boys/Girls)

November 26  |  OPEN

November 29  |  Noxubee  | 5pm • Boys at Noxubee / Girls at Starkville

December 3  |  West Point  |  5pm • Boys at West Point / Girls at Starkville

December 6  |  OPEN

December 10  |  Columbus  | 5pm • Boys at Columbus / Girls at Starkville

December 13  |  Tupelo  |  5pm • Starkville (Boys/Girls)

December 15  |  Louisville Classic  |  5pm • Louisville (Boys only)

December 17  |  Noxubee  |  5pm • Boys at Starkville / Girls at Noxubee

December 21  |  Kemper County Shootout  |  5pm • Kemper (Boys only)

January 7  |  West Point  |  5pm • Boys at Starkville / Girls at West Point

January 10  |  Columbus  |  5pm • Boys at Starkville / Girls at Columbus

January 14  |  1st Round GTAC Tourney @ Higher Seed  |  TBA

January 17  |  Semi Finals  |  West Point

January 19  |  Finals  |  West Point

Jacket Basketball thumbnail

SHS 2018 SCHEDULE

(Click to Download Schedule as PDF)

October 27  |  SHS Jamboree  |  10:30am - 4:30pm  (Girls/Boys)

November 3  |  Hound Dog Classic  | at Tupelo

November 8  |  MERIDIAN  |  5:00/6:00/7:30 • Starkville (Girls/Boys)

November 13  |  COLUMBUS  |  5:00/6:00/7:30 • Starkville (Girls/Boys)

November 15  | at WEST POINT  |  5:00/6:00/7:30 • West Point (Girls/Boys)

November 24  | SHS THANKSGIVING CLASSIC  |  Starkville (Girls/Boys)

December 1  |  at BOBBY FORD SHOOTOUT  |  7:30 • Okolona (Boys)

December 7  |  at NOXUBEE  |  5:00/6:00/7:30 • Noxubee (Girls/Boys)

December 8  |  at COLUMBUS  |  5:00/6:00/7:30 • Columbus (Girls/Boys)

December 15  |  at ALL-AMERICAN CLASSIC  |  7:00/8:30 • Tupelo (Girls/Boys)

December 21-22  |  at JOE HORNE CLASSIC  |  Columbus (Girls/Boys)

December 29  |  at TROJAN CLASSIC  |  New Hope (Girls/Boys)

January 4  |  NORTHWEST RANKIN  |  5:00/6:00/7:30 • Starkville (Girls/Boys)

January 5  |  at TANGLE ON THE TRAIL  |  Pontotoc (Boys)

January 11  |  at MURRAH  |  6:00/7:30 • Murrah (Girls/Boys)

January 18  |  at MADISON CENTRAL  |  6:00/7:30 • Madison Central (Girls/Boys)

January 19  |  at CHOCTAW COUNTY CLASSIC  |  at Ackerman (Girls/Boys)

January 21  |  at MLK CLASSIC  |  St. Andrews (Boys)

January 22  |  WEST POINT  |  5:00/6:00/7:30 • Starkville (Girls/Boys)

January 25  | at NORTHWEST RANKIN  |  5:00/6:00/7:30 • NW Rankin (Girls/Boys)

January 29  |  MURRAH  | 6:00/7:30 • Starkville (Girls)

February 1  |  MADISON CENTRAL  |  6:00/7:30 • Starkville (Girls)

February 8  |  NOXUBEE - SR NIGHT  |  5:00/6:00/7:30 • Starkville (Girls/Boys)

February 12 & 15  | DISTRICT 3-6A TOURNEY  |  Madison Central (Girls/Boys)