Armstrong Junior High School People

Alex Adams

Teacher, History

Ben Aldridge

Teacher, Science

Kathleen Baker

Assistant Band Director

Tonya Barnes

Teacher, ELA

Zachary Bettinger

Teacher, ELA

Tracy Bevill

MSIS Clerk

Altonique Binion

Counselor

Shonda Bobo

Teacher, Math

Samuel Bryant

Teacher, Math

Tineka Burkhead

Teacher, Science

Tish Butts

Teacher, ELA

Vickie Chatman

Teacher, Lead

Carolyn Collins

Teacher, Science

Leslie Crosby-Patty

Teacher, Science

Jennifer Davis

Teacher, Choral

Steven Denson

Teacher, Health/Physical Education

Whitney Dillinger

Teacher, Math

Jordan Dobbins

Teacher, Choral

Shelley Dorris

Teacher, History

Brittany Drummond

Teacher, ELA

Callie Ellis

Teacher, Choral

Trenton Eubanks

Technology Support Specialist

Bobby Farrington

Instructor, JCC/JROTC

Ra'Mon Forbes

Principal

Mikel Franklin

Teacher, Art

Ashia Gandy

Teacher, Art

Lucretia Glass

Teacher, Student Support

Kristen Googe

Teacher, Math

Heather Hanes

Teacher, Robotics

Kim Harris

Teacher, Student Support

Kim Harrison

Interventionist

Sonya Harvey

Teacher, ELA

Shalonda Hill

Curriculum Technology Specialist

Kayla Hollis

Teacher, ELA

Kayla Hough

Teacher, Math

Denesha Howell

Teacher, Math

Kaylah Howell

Counselor

Brenda Jackson

Teacher, Lead

Demario Jefferson

Assistant Band Director

Emily Jones

Teacher, Student Support

John Jones

Teacher, History

Laura (Trisha) Jordan

Teacher, Theatre

Kody Kimbrough

Teacher, Physical Education

Josiah Lawrence

Teacher, Science

Tyson Lee

Teacher, Student Support

Keegan Love

Assistant Principal

Lakettia Luckett

Social Worker

Lewis Maynard

Teacher, ELA

Sean McDonnall

Graduation Coach

Tony Minor

Teacher, History

Ariel Nachtigal

Teacher, Spanish

Gerald Nason

Teacher, History

Misty Parks

Attendance Clerk

Linda K. Price

Teacher, Freshman Focus

Lauren Prince

Receptionist

Andrew Pylate

Teacher, Science

Tamela Rasberry

Teacher, Student Support

Karen Robinson

Teacher, Freshman Focus

William Robinson

Teacher,Health/Physical Education

Angel Rogers

Teacher, ELA

Jackie Rogers

Teacher, Freshman Focus

Emily Russell

Librarian

Christin Sanders

Speech Language Pathologist

Florilene Sawyer

Teacher, History

Daniel Schingle

Teacher, Student Support

Akeba Shumaker

Project Coordinator, safeSPACE grant

Trena Smith

Teacher, Freshman Focus

John Staggers

Teacher, Music

Hesper Starnes

Teacher, Student Support

Andrea Taflinger

Teacher, Science

Allison Townsend

School Nurse

Austin Trammell

Teacher, Math

Janiqua Wayne

Teacher, Math

Andrea Wilson

Teacher, Science

Marrion Winders

Assistant Principal

Marilyn Wishert

Teacher, Math

Kellye Woodard

Teacher, Student Support

Teagan Woodward

Teacher, Student Support

Angelique Wyatt

Bookkeeper