Henderson Ward Stewart Elementary People

Bambi Bagwell

Teacher, Second Grade

Robin Barnes

Bookkeeper

Hannah Bell

Teacher, Second Grade

Cody Blackwell

Teacher, Third Grade

Mary Bradford

Lab Assistant, i-Ready

Lindsi Breaux

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Brenda Brent

Teacher

Benita Brown

Assistant Principal, Second Grade

Amy Bryant

Teacher

Haley Burrell

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Reilly Calder

Teacher, Fourth Grade

KayDee Calloway

Administrative Intern

Karen Cannon

Teacher, PEAK

Macy Cooper

Teacher

Brooke Crosland

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Kimberly Crump

Teacher, PEAK

Cailey Davis

Lab Assistant, i-Ready

Tyler Dean

Library Assistant

Beverly Doremus

Teacher, Music

Mildred Drewa

Teacher

Genetrice Edwards

Lab Assistant, i-Ready

Mary Esther Elam

School Nurse

Jana Everett

Teacher, PEAK

Julie Fancher

Principal

Sara Farr

Teacher, Second Grade

Ebony Fletcher

Interventionist

Tamara Gammill

Teacher, PEAK

Ralecia Gibbs

Teacher

Evalyn Goff

Teacher, Second Grade

Cindy Graves

Librarian

Brittany Haga

Teacher, Second Grade

Morgan Hannigan

Teacher, Second Grade

Jada Harris

Teacher, Third Grade

Laura Harris

Lead Teacher

Alexander Harrison

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Ryann Hawkins

Teacher, PEAK/VIVA

Hayley Henderson

Teacher, Third Grade

Kristen Henderson

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Janet Hill

Teacher

Mary Mitchell Hill

Teacher, Third Grade

Jarita Jamison

Teacher

Meaghan Johnson

Teacher, PEAK

Henri Sue Kennard

Interventionist

Margie King

Teacher

Mary Wills King

Teacher, Third Grade

Kelli Koon

Teacher, Second Grade

Linda LaFrance

Librarian

Erin Landrum

Teacher, Student Support

Kayley Lee

Teacher, Second Grade

Tyson Lee

Behavior Specialist

Elizabeth Lott

Librarian

Kelly McKinzie

Teacher, Third Grade

Bree Mcminn

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Haley McMurphey

Teacher, Third Grade

Daniel Meador

Teacher, Physical Education

Julia Miller

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Melissa Misso

Teacher, Second Grade

Julie Moore

Counselor

Chloe Morgan

Teacher, Student Support

Rosemary Napier

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Kourtney Neely

MSIS/Student Records Clerk

Elizabeth Nelson

Teacher, Second Grade

Ashley Nichols

Assistant Principal, Third Grade

Marilyn Noble

Teacher, Second Grade

Martha O'Donnell

Teacher, Third Grade

Shanika Parker

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Brittany Plunkett

Teacher, Student Support

Sasha Prisock

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Meredith Jordan Reed

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Toby Remy

Interventionist

Shellie Reynolds

Teacher, Third Grade

Carlton Rhodes

Curriculum Technology Specialist

Kristopher Rimmer

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Danah Roberts

Teacher, Third Grade

Terra Robinson

Teacher, Second Grade

Itaska Rosamond

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Ella Rowe

Teacher, Third Grade

Emily Scott

Teacher, Third Grade

Mikhaila Selby

Teacher, Third Grade

Amber Sims

Teacher, Music

Laura Smith

Teacher, PEAK

Londie Smith

Teacher, Second Grade

Anne Stelios-Wills

Interventionist

Katelyn Summerford

Teacher, Third Grade

Lashandra Swanigan

Copy Clerk

Lexi Taylor

Interventionist

Alisha Thames

Teacher, Second Grade

Andrea Trainor

Teacher, Student Support

Stella Turman

Teacher, Third Grade

Christina Vance

Teacher, Third Grade

Jennifer Vickers

Counselor

April Wallace

Teacher, Art

Ashton Whaley

Teacher, Second Grade

Angela White

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Diana Williams

Secretary/Receptionist

Tracei Willis

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Heather Wilson

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Hope Wilson

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Jennifer Wofford

Teacher, Second Grade

Carrie Word

Teacher, Fourth Grade

Brenda Young

Teacher, Physical Education

Katie Young

Counselor